Monday, 5 February 2018

AFLW 2 - BACK AND BETTER

As much as scoring was low on Friday night, overall, the total scoring for the weekend id up. So that's positive.

Results:
Three from the first four. 
Still looking up.

PREDICTIONRESULTRATINGS CHANGE
5pts8pts+2-2
20pts6pts-6+6
9pts12pts-12+13
11pts26pts+13-18

And of course, Collingwood had the lowest score of the week. More positives.


Rankings:

RANKINGSPre:R 2
TEAMPTSΔPTSΔRK
1Brisbane Lions1062131
2Adelaide1059-12-1
3Melbourne1033-6-
4Carlton10272-
5W Bulldogs/FFC99913-
6Collingwood977-2-
7Fremantle919-18-
8GWS9146-
Just the one change, at the top of the table. Brisbane back to where they were for most of 2017.


Forecast:
Looking ahead to how the season plays out.

FMI RANKING-BASED PREDICTIONS (2018)
LADDER POSITION12345678
1Brisbane Lions36261711531
2W Bulldogs/FFC32241811852
3Carlton1519211815831
4Melbourne12172020161041
5Adelaide4914192118114
6Collingwood1361118252312
7GWS13612213423
8Fremantle135112257


And to Round 2:

HOMEAWAYVENUEPREDICTION
GWSvCarltonDrummoy6pts
MelbournevAdelaideCasey F4pts
FremantlevCollingwoodPerth S1pt
Brisbane LionsvW Bulldogs/FFCSouth P13pts

No comments:

Post a Comment